Author Topic: Halo Williams  (Read 453 times)

Offline Seleana Zdunich

  • Match Writers
  • Jr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 87
    • View Profile
    • Seleana Zdunich
Halo Williams
« on: May 16, 2019, 12:15:36 AM »
 [~]-CONTACT INFORMATION-[~]

Handlers Name: Ryan
Any Messengers: Discord
Years Active: 17


[~]-CONTRACT INFORMATION-[~]


You will be booked at least 2-3 times a month. In order for this to happen, you will be booked in singles as well as tag team matches. Since tag team matches take place in an intergender division, please let Tad Ezra know if you wish to only wrestle your gender. We will still book you in tag team matches under Mixed tag team rules but keep in mind, tag team titles will be intergender so if you wish not to wrestle the opposite gender, you limit yourself to only singles gold when you do get a title shot. ***Be sure to fill out a Tag Team application***


\'user

[~]-WRESTLER INFORMATION-[~]

Picture Base: Elle Fanning
Wrestlers Twitter: @ HybridRainAA
Wrestlers Name: Halo Annis
Nickname(s): “HayJo”
Age: 20
Height: 5’10
Weight: 144
Hometown: Hollywood Hills (Originally from Tullahoma,Tennessee)
Personality: Halo is a driven individual that will go to almost any length to avoid losing because she is secretly terrified that if she loses, she will end up poor and homeless all over again. The thought drives her to “need” to win.
Strengths: Drive, Will Fight Anyone, Loyalty to her wife  
Weaknesses: Inexperience, Will Fight Anyone, Tendency to follow her wife, tendency to default to a redneck barroom brawler type.
Gimmick If Any:
Alignment: Heel

[~]-ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION-[~]

Entrance Theme Music: Life of Agony “Lost At 22”  
Entrance Description (Mandatory for bookings):

Darlyn:  On her way next, from Hollywood Hills, CA, standing at 5’10” and weighing in at 144lb, she is… Halo Annisssss!!!!!!!!! @@

Life of Agony’s “Lost At 22” starts up to a pop as Halo comes out the curtain with a burst of excitement. She makes her way up the steps and slips through the ropes. Halo gets to the middle of the ring smiling as the crowd chants her name loudly.  

[~]-WRESTLING MOVES-[~]

Everyone gets one finisher and 3 signature moves as well as a move set package. Please pick one package for your wrestler. Any moves you really want your wrestler to have please add it to the the signature moves section.

Wrestling Move Packages *Remember you can only pick one*

-Brawler

Signature Moves
1.)Halo On Fire (Bridging Fujiwara Armbar)
2.)Elijah’s Rise (Corkscrew 450)
3.)Hung Out To Dry (Tarantula)


Finishing Move
1)Black 13 (Claymore Kick)



[~]-MISC INFORMATION-[~]

Weapon Of Choice: Doesn’t have one
Match Of Choice: Doesn’t have one

[~]-BIOGRAPHY-[~]
Superstar Bio: Haylie Jo Annis and her twin sister, Amy Rae “Rain” Annis, were born to a poor family with a compulsive gambler father and drug addicted mother on February 11, 1999 in Tullahoma, Tennessee. The twins learned what not to do from their parents and majored in trouble in high school to the point that Haylie Jo ended up being sent to a convent at one point to try and curb her activities. Their mother died in 2014 from an overdose and their father gambled away the family home  in 2016. Rain followed her best friend, Kendra “GoGo” Goganious to Asheville, North Carolina where GoGo was enrolled in the Hybrid Combat School. Rain was able to strike a deal to join her in the school by working on the Hybrid ring crew to pay for it  at the end of the summer of 2017. Rain and GoGo made the Ascension roster in January 2018 and were tag team champions  by June. In the meantime, Halo took up with a wrestler that called himself Logan Bailey. Logan retired and following an argument in which the young Halo had walked out of the house, she returned to find that he had killed himself in May of 2018. B-Brat, Brittany Williams, took her new now-homeless friend into her house. A relationship blossomed between the two that led Halo to follow her twin sister’s footsteps and become a trained fighter as well.  Due to her being trained in bits and pieces by B-Brat,  her mother Crystal Zdunich, her stepmother Seleana Zdunich, Seleana’s cousin Maja Lindström, Maja’s boyfriend Matthias Lindeman and Stacy Jones, Halo’s style tends to come off as a rough amalgam of the lot of them with Halo resorting to more a street brawl style when pushed because it’s what she knew first and best.  Halo and Brittany were married on April 16, 2019.

Past Accomplishments: GWW Conquest Champion 1/24/19-3/21/19

[~]-MANAGER INFORMATION-[~]
***Be sure to fill out an NPC/Manager application as well***
Manager's Name:
Manager's Pic Base (Check Taken Pic Bases List):
« Last Edit: July 12, 2020, 04:42:05 PM by Underground »